PRIVACY POLICY

Izzy Matias (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information is collected from you on www.IzzyMatias.com (hereinafter the “website”) and how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the website.

By visiting and using the website, you accept and agree to be bound by this privacy policy. Your continued use of the website after posting of any changes to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates. You must not access or use the website if you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13. All information and content on this website is intended for individuals over the age of 18. Children under the age of 13 are prohibited from using this website. We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without prior parental or guardian consent. If you believe any personal information is collected from someone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then please contact us to have that information deleted.

 

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

When you access the website, you may provide certain personally identifiable information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the website.

This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the website, provide comments or any other feedback, fill out a form or use the live chat or enter any other information on the website to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our website.

Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the website to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through correspondence (email, live chat, or phone). We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to you.

Additionally, like other websites, this website automatically collects certain information about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information, Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type. Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing history, the pages you visit, the equipment you used to access the website, traffic patterns, and other general patterns related to your use of the website.

This information is used to analyze website statistics related to user behavior and interests, improve our performance and your use of the website and to further enhance our products and services offered to you.

 

COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA 

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email address and website/organization name is not shared with a third party and may be used to communicate with you.

Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this website. Social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and so forth) can track your personal information. Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such publicly-disclosed personal information by you.

Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.

 

USE OF COOKIES 

The website may use cookies to facilitate your use of the website. Cookies are files with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the website. Just like other websites, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language preference, date and time of visitors.

When you leave a comment on our website, you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

We may use cookies for various reasons such as optimizing and personalizing your browsing experience, checking our website analytics, saving your preferences and settings for future use, serving ads based on your liking and interests, affiliate marketing and posting comments on our website.

This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience on the website.  You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all the features and content of this website.

 USE OF WEB BEACONS AND PIXELS

In conjunction with the use of cookies, third parties may also use web beacons, which are also known as clear GIFs, web bugs or pixel tags to collect general information about your use of our website. They monitor user activity and are used to track customer behavior data. This information may be relevant to third parties such as the ad networks used on our website to tailor the advertising based on your behavior and interests.

We may use social media pixels to track and collect general information about your use in compliance with different social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, etc) for the purpose of promoting products, tracking conversions, remarketing, running target advertisements and so forth.

Third parties like Facebook may use their own cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect and receive information from our website for the purpose of providing target advertisements. You may see our ads on Facebook after you have visited our website.  

THIRD-PARTY LINKS AND USE 

We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the website. Once you click on a third-party link and leave this website, you are no longer bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We may use Google AdSense advertising along with any other third-party advertising on the website. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the website for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. Third-party vendors such as Google use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to the website. You can opt-out of Google by visiting their privacy policy and ad settings.

We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies. Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions. You also agree that your use of these third-party websites is solely at your risk.

 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:

  1. We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us such as our website hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other service providers that assist in the operation of the website, and any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services offered here.
  2. We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims related to the website.
  3. We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring party in accordance with this privacy policy.

 

EMAIL MARKETING 

You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and opting in, you agree to receive newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials and any other content related to this website. When you send an email, your email message along with email address and responses are saved for communication purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

We do not envision offering goods or services to individuals living in the European Union as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

If you are in the European Union and opt-in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website then you will be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it. Please see the Opt-Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you opt-in to receive any of our free products or services and/or purchase any products or services through our website. Please see the Opt-Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails from us.

OPT-OUT

We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email we send to you or by contacting us.

As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt-out from their communications.

We are in compliance with the GDPR along with the email marketing service we use to collect your data.  

GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS

Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights and information listed below.

We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:

  1. You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to hi@izzymatias.com. Please note that such requests may result in you no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you.
  2. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
  3. The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the services.
  4. The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.

You have the right to request access to your data that we store and have the ability to access your personal data.

You have the right to either rectify or erase your personal data. You have the right to verify the accuracy of your personal data and have it corrected or removed completely

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data. When you restrict the processing of your data, we can store your data but cannot process it further.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data in certain circumstances including but not limited to direct marketing, profiling, scientific or historical research purposes, statistical purposes, automated decision making and profiling and tasks based on legitimate interests or in the public interest/exercise of official authority.

You have the right to the portability of your data. You have the right to request your personal data from us, receive it and transfer it to another controller.

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time. If you have provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (CCPA COMPLIANCE)

If you reside in California, you are entitled to additional rights under California law and we ensure compliance with the CCPA. Here are your rights:

  1. You have the right to know whether your personal information is sold or disclosed to third parties.
  2. You have the right to say no to the sale of your personal information.
  3. You also have the right to access your personal information, which we will provide within 30 days of such request.
  4. You have the right to know what personal information is collected from you and how it is used, which we explained in this Privacy Policy
  5. You have the right to have your personal information deleted
  6. You have the right to equal service, price and no discrimination
  7. You have the right to data portability and right to request your personal information and use it for your own purposes

Pursuant to California’s “Shine the Light Act,” you are permitted to request information about the manner in which we share certain categories of information with third parties for their marketing use. We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates or other related third parties such as service providers, vendors for their use in marketing to you, so we can provide the products and/or services offered on this website to you. When we disclose such information, your personal information is still kept confidential and between us and that third party. It is not used for any other purpose that’s not permitted under the laws.

Please be advised we DO NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION to third parties and have never sold your personal information. We do not intend to sell your personal information in the future either.

Under the CCPA, you still have the right to opt-out of such sales and send us a “do not sell my information” request. If you would like to exercise any of your rights under California law, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by sending us an email at hi@izzymatias.com. Only you as the person registered with the California Secretary of State can make such verifiable consumer requested related to your personal information or someone you authorize to act on your behalf.

Your verifiable consumer request must provide sufficient information that allows us to verify that you are the person you are claiming to be or that you are the authorized representative of such person about whom we had collected personal information. You must describe your request with enough details such as your first and last name, address and your country that allow us to properly understand the request and respond to it. Please note we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information unless we first verify your identity or authority to make such a request and confirm that the personal information relates to you. We will make all attempts to respond to your request within 30 days of receipt.

This privacy notice for California residents supplements the information included in the previous sections of this privacy policy. California and Delaware law also requires us to state whether we honor “Do Not Track” settings in your browser regarding targeted advertising and we do not monitor or respond to Do Not Track browser requests.

SECURITY

The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information. When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the website, you will be directed to a third-party vendor to complete the transaction. Any information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our website but instead provided to the third-party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.

By using this website, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our website without our knowledge and consent.

 


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

izzymatias.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Converto AG
Impact+
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Mars Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Exactag GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
UberMedia, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Disqus
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
ADYOULIKE SA
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
adality GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Converge-Digital
Opinary GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ARKHEUS
Yandex
Showheroes SE
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ad6media
Goldbach Group AG
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
iPROM
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
RevX
NEXD
MindTake Research GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ArtChaos s.r.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
Improve Digital
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SmartyAds Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
OneTag Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
audio content & control GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Kiosked Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Kayzen
Wagawin GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
ETARGET SE
Playrcart Limited
Madington
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AddApptr GmbH
Neodata Group srl
GlobalWebIndex
Mars Media Group
Ad Alliance GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
DynAdmic
: Tappx
Sportradar AG
Roq.ad Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Opti Digital SAS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Spoods GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
DNA-I.COM
Cuebiq
The Ozone Project Limited
ADRENALEAD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adlane LTD
Adsonica
Publicis Media GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Next Media SRL
AdView
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Apester Ltd
Solution coupons
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Confiant Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Kairos Fire
BEINTOO SPA
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Media Square
Adverticum cPlc.
Ensighten
EASYmedia GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Skaze
Vidazoo Ltd
Blingby LLC
Placense Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Somplo Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Zeta Global
Avocet Systems Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GeistM Technologies LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Optomaton UG
Vibrant Media Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Beaconspark Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Epom Ltd.
Venatus Media Limited
Gamesight Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Pixalate, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
GeoProve
Gamned
Adsolutions BV
YieldLift LLC
Sparklit Networks Inc
giosg.com Oy
DIGITEKA Technologies
LifeStreet Corporation
MNTN
TabMo SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
LeadsRx, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
ADITION technologies GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Powerspace
VECTAURY
Adikteev
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Readpeak Oy
Hybrid Theory
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Quantcast International Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtarget Medya A.S.
AWIN AG
AudienceRun corp
glomex GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
BidTheatre AB
Beachfront Media LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
One Planet Only
Factor Eleven GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Solocal
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Adform
Flashtalking, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
BRICKS
ADventori SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Jivox Corporation
twiago GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
OnAudience Ltd
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Jellyfish France
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Nubo LTD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AerServ LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Smart Adserver
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
diva-e products
Brave People Ltd.
Avantis Video Ltd
AuDigent
Publisher First, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
plista GmbH
Golden Bees
HUMAN
INNITY
Blue
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Arpeely Ltd.
Adssets AB
Snigel Web Services Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adxperience SAS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
remerge GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Realeyes OU
BSmartData GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Clipr
Nexx360
Amobee Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Inskin Media LTD
A.Mob
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Smartclip Hispania SL
Better Banners A/S
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
LoopMe Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Bucksense Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Fyber
Aarki, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
adQuery
Dataseat Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Seenthis AB
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Simplifi Holdings Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADWAYS SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
HUAWEI Ads
Brand Advance Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
adsquare GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
mediarithmics SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
Dailymotion SA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Smaato, Inc.
GfK SE
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
AirGrid LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ONEcount
Sift Media, Inc
Teroa S.A.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BLIINK SAS
Audience Network
ID5 Technology Ltd
Addrelevance
Radio Net Media Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Liveintent Inc.
Cint AB
YOC AG
Ve Global UK Limited
SITU8ED SA
NoBid, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
BidMachine Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Spotad
optimise-it GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
YouGov
NextRoll, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AntVoice
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ShareThis, Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
DistroScale, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
INVIDI technologies AB
Frameplay Corporation
Smadex SL
INIS sp. zo.o.
Amazon Advertising
Caroda s.r.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Footballco Media Limited
Threedium
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Videobyte Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Nano Interactive GmbH
ViewPay
Insticator, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Meetrics GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
adhood.com
GP One GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
uppr GmbH
1plusX AG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Arkeero
Epsilon
Samba TV Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
BeOp
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TX Group AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Digital Squad
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Blis Media Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ermes
Bannerflow AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Audiencerate LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
BusinessClick
Monet Engine Inc
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
lead alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
GeoEdge
Brid Video DOO
LiveRamp, Inc.
MiQ
Browsi
Bidstack Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
1Agency
Pelmorex Corp.
Dentsu London Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Mobsuccess
Kwanko
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SPEAKOL DMCC
admetrics GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
A Million Ads Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
SpotX, Inc
agof studies
Paypersale.ru
AdMaxim Inc.
Query Click Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MyTraffic
INFOnline GmbH
Acxiom
digidip GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Sizmek by Amazon
Sonobi, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Arcspire Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
NEURAL.ONE
Sonic Odeeo ltd
The Trade Desk
mainADV Srl
Fusio by S4M
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Fiducia DLT Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Commanders Act
WhatRocks Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Comscore B.V.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
One Tech Group GmbH
Impactify
Digiseg ApS
Experian Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
RDandX Group DMCC
Konodrac S.L.
33Across
LiquidM Technology GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Consumable, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADSOCY
Roku Advertising Services
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
SmartFrame Technologies
Sirdata
NeuStar, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
MediaMath, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
adWMG
Teads
CAKE Software, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adventure Media
The MediaGrid Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cookie Market LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
TMT Digital Inc
Alphalyr SAS
Triple13 Ltd
Habu
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Reveal Mobile Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Welect GmbH
Gemius SA
Impact Tech Inc.
Media16 ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
zeotap GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
AdColony, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Passendo Aps
Delta Projects AB
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
Rezonence Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Permutive Limited
Between Exchange
digitalAudience
Protected Media LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Skoiy
adbility media GmbH
Dynata LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Jampp LTD
Maximus Live LLC
XChange by SFBX®
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
Samsung Ads
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adverty AB (publ)
Notify
Digital East GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Playhill Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
ADUX
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Duration Media, LLC.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Criteo SA
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SelectMedia International LTD
Amnet GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Ezoic Inc.
Weborama
Platform161 B.V.
video intelligence AG
PROXISTORE
Adhese
VGI CTV, Inc
zillian sa
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
42 Ads GmbH
Objective Partners BV
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Upwave Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Prebid.org
Exit Bee Limited
travel audience GmbH
Sublime
Dianomi PLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SpearAd GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Pexi B.V.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Resono B.V.
Natexo Spain
GroupM UK Limited
Yieldlab AG
OpenWeb LTD
Keymantics
Reignn Platform Ltd
BILENDI SA
IQM CORPORATION
Kargo Global Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Advisible AB
Parrable, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SINGLESPOT SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Livewrapped AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Vidoomy Media SL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Discover-Tech ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Mediascore mbH
Aptivio Inc
OpenX
Underdog Media LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Wizaly
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
dataXtrade GmbH
Baidu USA
Captify Technologies Limited
Kairion GmbH
Adloox SA
Aniview LTD
Strossle International AB
Hivestack Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Verve Group Europe GmbH
RevJet
emetriq GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Knorex
Telecoming S.A.
Online Solution
eBay Inc
appTV Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Justpremium BV
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Content Ignite
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Publica LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Kochava Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
jsdelivr.com
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Innovid Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Adnami Aps
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Webgains GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Fandom, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Bring! Labs AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Imonomy
PIXIMEDIA SAS
OnProspects Ltd
Viznet
BritePool Inc
Tangoo Srl
VUUKLE DMCC
Realytics
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
The Reach Group GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Spotible
Taboola Europe Limited
Automattic Ads
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
WebAds B.V
AUDIOMOB LTD
Click Tech Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Allegro.pl
Project Agora Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
StackAdapt
Cloud Technologies S.A.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adpone SL
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adtube AS
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Smart Traffik
Fido S.r.l
JS Web Production
Italiaonline S.p.A.
numberly
SunMedia
DeepIntent, Inc.
SoundCast
Kertil Iberia SL
Widespace AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MISSENA
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Persona.ly
Teemo SA
Bigabid Media ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Goodeed
Cluep LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Mediakeys Platform
Azerion Holding B.V.
Pinpoll GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Norstat AS
Zoomd Ltd.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AAX LLC
Axonix LTD
Cavai AS & UK
CIBLECLIC
wetter.com GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Unruly Group Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Near Pte Ltd
belboon GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/izzymatias.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding izzymatias.com



Email:

For more details on Ezoic’s Privacy Policy, go to: http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/izzymatias.com/annualRequestSummary

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES 

This privacy policy is effective as of February 15, 2020 and will be updated and modified as needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our website after the posting of any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.

 

CONTACT

For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact us at  hi@izzymatias.com.